6303 L St Omaha, NE 68117
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,508,911
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6303 L St, Omaha, NE 68117 and is currently priced at $1,508,911, approximately $301 per square foot. 6303 L St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Karen Western Elementary School and St Gerald School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Stewart Douglas and Stewart Anne Marie
Bought by
Atomic Transport Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,275,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,129,327
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atomic Transport Llc | $600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atomic Transport Llc | $1,275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,746 | $505,200 | $459,700 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $10,219 | $505,900 | $459,700 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $10,219 | $505,900 | $459,700 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $8,250 | $382,200 | $299,400 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $8,116 | $395,100 | $299,400 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $8,514 | $395,100 | $299,400 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $6,683 | $310,400 | $299,400 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $6,713 | $310,400 | $299,400 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map