NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6303 SW 46th Dr Gainesville, FL 32608

Estimated Value: $453,000 - $500,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,113 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2021

Last sale price $433,813 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,507 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

CLAY ELECTRIC! Tommy Williams Homes - Gainesville''s Green Builder. This is the Hamilton II Bonus Room Model: 4 full bedrooms, 3 baths - one of our most popular floorpans - made even better! Finley Woods is just 5 miles - or a 12 minute commute - to UF, Shands & the VA. Home has a 3-way split w/ the 4th bedroom/3rd bath over the garage making it the perfect work-from-home, in-law/teen/guest suite or a game room/home theatre! Open staircase, spacious owners bath and BIG Walk-in closet, soaring skylight over the kitchen island, quartz tops, walk-in pantry, PRIVACY-FENCED backyard. GREEN features include: Spray foam insulation, GAS tankless water heater, "sunset" (heat and UVA blocking) windows, high-efficiency A/C, plus 2000 watts of SOLAR PANELS! TWH PAYS YOUR ELECTRIC BILL for the 1st year! Pictures are of a comparable finished home for illustration purposes only. Est. completion date: March 2021. Under Construction.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Louis

COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS License #0706822 Listed on: 08/08/2020

COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Donavan Arnold

MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE License #3238898

MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Native Plants
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,113 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance
  • Finley Woods HOA, Phone Number (352) 335-7848
  • Built by Tommy Williams Homes
  • Finley Woods Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06985-030-091

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,500

Year Built

Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Concrete, Frame
  • Living Area: 2113
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2863
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR259504761
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-331-8180
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 205.31
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Barn Features: None
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Other, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Oven, Tankless Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room
  • Living Area Meters: 196.30

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Other Disclosures

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Other

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water - Multiple Meters
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Private Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Finley Woods HOA
  • Phone: 352.335.7848
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Schools

  • Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 06985-030-091
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Other

Green Features

  • Efficiency: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Tommy Williams Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4500

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2020
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
List Price
$397,400
Sold Price
$433,813
Premium/Discount to List
$36,413
9.16%
Current Estimated Value
$481,907

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.10%
Original Mortgage
$261,200
Outstanding Balance
$235,320
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,587

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Finley Woods Development Llc
Bought by
T W Williams Jr Inc
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aziz Imran $433,813 Attorney
T W Williams Jr Inc $210,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aziz Imran $261,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $433,813 -- --
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Sold $433,813 +9.2% $205 / Sq Ft
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2020 08/07/20 For Sale $397,400 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,406 $407,768 -- --
2024 $9,406 $396,276 -- --
2023 $9,406 $384,734 $0 $0
2022 $8,905 $373,528 $60,000 $313,528
2021 $2,820 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2020 $3,155 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2019 $1,270 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC437081

Stellar MLS

APN: 06985-030-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.