NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6320 SW 46th Dr Gainesville, FL 32608

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $375,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2020

Last sale price $290,468 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,683 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Great Room
  • Gainesville High School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of March 2020

Expected COMPLETION for this home is FEBRUARY 2020. 3 Bedroom/2 Baths in FINLEY WOODS by Tommy Williams Green Homes, Gainesville''s SOLAR STANDARD Green Builder. Only 9 minutes to UF/Shands/VA, 6 minutes to Celebration. Home is Kingston model w/2-car garage. Open design, island kitchen and tile backsplash, quartz countertops in Kitchen and Master Bath, ''wood look tile'' in Living Areas, 10'' ceilings, wood cabinets THROUGHOUT w/ "soft-closing" drawers. ALL TWH homes feature an amazing array of green features & construction to minimize your electric bill: TWH actually pays your electric bill for your first year!!! Features, upgrades and colors may vary from pictures and virtual tour. Under Construction.

Co-Listed By

Todd Louis

COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS License #0706822

COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Native Plants
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06985-010-068

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance
  • Finley Woods HOA, Phone Number (352) 331-8180

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Concrete, Frame
  • Living Area: 1508
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR259504761
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-331-8180
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 192.62
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • AG Exemption YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room
  • Living Area Meters: 140.10

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Private Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Finley Woods HOA
  • Phone: 352-331-8180
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Schools

  • Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 06985-010-068
  • Lot Features: Other, Sidewalk

Green Features

  • Efficiency: HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Tommy Williams Green Homes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2019
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Tw William Jr Inc
Bought by
Delucas Riley R
List Price
$285,514
Sold Price
$290,468
Premium/Discount to List
$4,954
1.74%
Current Estimated Value
$359,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,849
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.51%
Original Mortgage
$232,350
Outstanding Balance
$204,891
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,426

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Finley Woods Development Llc
Bought by
T W Williams Jr Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delucas Riley R $290,468 Attorney
T W Williams Jr Inc $210,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delucas Riley R $232,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $290,468 -- --
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Sold $290,468 +1.7% $193 / Sq Ft
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2019 09/16/19 For Sale $285,514 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,378 $313,730 -- --
2024 $7,378 $304,888 -- --
2023 $7,378 $296,007 $0 $0
2022 $7,055 $287,385 $60,000 $227,385
2021 $7,356 $254,030 $60,000 $194,030
2020 $3,155 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2019 $1,270 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC428469

Stellar MLS

APN: 06985-030-068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.