63033 Sherman Rd Bend, OR 97701
Boyd Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,578,596
Studio
--
Bath
7,860
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63033 Sherman Rd, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,578,596, approximately $200 per square foot. 63033 Sherman Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
James Dean Ltd
Bought by
High Desert Broadband Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,402,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,370,084
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,512
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Desert Broadband Llc | $1,650,000 | Western Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | High Desert Broadband Llc | $1,402,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $265,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $257,450 | -- | -- |