6304 Blue Aster Trace Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,701
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6304 Blue Aster Trace, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $834,516, approximately $225 per square foot. 6304 Blue Aster Trace is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Smith Andrew M and Smith Catherine E
Bought by
Tabori Katherine E and Tabori Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,800
Outstanding Balance
$306,377
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Nix John M and Nix Pamela W
Bought by
Smith Andrew M and Smith Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Huntley Homes Inc
Bought by
Nix John M and Nix Pamela W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabori Katherine E | $462,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Smith Andrew M | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Nix John M | $487,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tabori Katherine E | $461,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Andrew M | $32,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Andrew M | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nix John M | $389,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nix John M | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $579,700 | $88,000 | $491,700 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $579,700 | $88,000 | $491,700 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $579,700 | $88,000 | $491,700 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $579,700 | $88,000 | $491,700 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $466,000 | $89,000 | $377,000 |
| 2020 | $4,143 | $466,000 | $89,000 | $377,000 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $466,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $466,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,122 | $466,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $461,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,235 | $461,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $461,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map