6304 E River Rock Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $794,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,577
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6304 E River Rock Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $688,880, approximately $192 per square foot. 6304 E River Rock Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,524 | $636,800 | $73,300 | $563,500 |
| 2024 | $8,524 | $672,600 | $83,800 | $588,800 |
| 2023 | $8,911 | $631,700 | $79,500 | $552,200 |
| 2022 | $8,218 | $551,200 | $79,500 | $471,700 |
| 2021 | $8,543 | $533,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,543 | $532,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,695 | $532,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,136 | $495,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,154 | $491,742 | $67,575 | $424,167 |
| 2016 | $8,154 | $484,235 | $67,575 | $416,660 |
| 2015 | $8,111 | $457,959 | $67,575 | $390,384 |
| 2014 | -- | $430,382 | $66,377 | $364,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map