6312 E River Rock Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,940 - $856,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6312 E River Rock Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $831,235, approximately $246 per square foot. 6312 E River Rock Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Callahan Brian and Callahan Jennifer
Bought by
Kolsrud Christopher D and Kolsrud Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,497
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$351,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolsrud Christopher D | $795,000 | -- | |
| Kolsrud Christopher D | $795,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolsrud Christopher D | $515,000 | |
| Closed | Kolsrud Christopher D | $515,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,309 | $694,100 | $98,000 | $596,100 |
| 2024 | $9,309 | $738,400 | $116,100 | $622,300 |
| 2023 | $9,239 | $653,300 | $110,000 | $543,300 |
| 2022 | $8,605 | $575,800 | $110,000 | $465,800 |
| 2021 | $8,629 | $549,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,629 | $536,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,785 | $536,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,966 | $483,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,984 | $480,244 | $78,397 | $401,847 |
| 2016 | $7,984 | $473,132 | $78,397 | $394,735 |
| 2015 | $7,952 | $448,239 | $78,397 | $369,842 |
| 2014 | $7,584 | $426,537 | $76,220 | $350,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map