6304 Ridgeway Ct Bakersfield, CA 93306
Eastridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $508,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6304 Ridgeway Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $485,799, approximately $221 per square foot. 6304 Ridgeway Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Compton Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Prunes Carrillo Fernando Sergio Alejandro and Prunes Linda Rae
Bought by
Prunes Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prunes Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $340,847 | $89,594 | $251,253 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $334,165 | $87,838 | $246,327 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $327,614 | $86,116 | $241,498 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $321,191 | $84,428 | $236,763 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $314,894 | $82,773 | $232,121 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $311,666 | $81,925 | $229,741 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $311,666 | $81,925 | $229,741 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $299,566 | $78,745 | $220,821 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $293,693 | $77,201 | $216,492 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $285,000 | $71,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $279,000 | $70,000 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $222,000 | $55,500 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map