6305 18th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $736,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6305 18th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $698,737, approximately $293 per square foot. 6305 18th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Rumberger Dennis
Bought by
Rumberger Jesse B and Rumberger Shirley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Russo John R and Russo Kathleen
Bought by
Rumberger Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Russo Jeffrey F
Bought by
Russo John R and Russo Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumberger Jesse B | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Rumberger Dennis | $106,000 | -- | |
| Russo John R | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|