6305 Kellys Place Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6305 Kellys Place, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently priced at $242,000. 6305 Kellys Place is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Ward Malia A
Bought by
Ward Melia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Somerset Gloucester Town Commons Llc
Bought by
County Of Gloucester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Somerset Stokes Llc
Bought by
County Of Gloucester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Melia A | -- | -- | |
| County Of Gloucester | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Gloucester | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $12,320 | $10,500 | $1,820 |
| 2024 | $72 | $12,320 | $10,500 | $1,820 |
| 2023 | $72 | $12,320 | $10,500 | $1,820 |
| 2022 | $121 | $16,690 | $15,230 | $1,460 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,690 | $15,230 | $1,460 |
| 2020 | $68 | $16,690 | $15,230 | $1,460 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,300 | $20,930 | $1,370 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,300 | $20,930 | $1,370 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,990 | $11,160 | $2,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map