T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tracy Eaton
Watson Referral Services
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $406,594
This is a great home for the price. 3 bdrm, great room, formal dining, open kitchen with center island. Tons of windows that look out to the pool and spa with brick accents. Large tile flooring in main living areas. Master bedroom bath was under remodel at time of foreclosure (check with lender for financing), so it's not completed. Indoor laundry. Both bedrooms could use paint. Large side yard separately fenced from pool. This is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tracy Eaton
Watson Referral Services License #01740256 Listed on: 01/12/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahena Alfredo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bahena Alfredo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bahena Real Estate Group Inc | $123,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| U S Bank N A | $274,029 | Accommodation | |
| Rackley Eddie | $210,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Davis Blake T | -- | American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bahena Real Estate Group Inc | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rackley Eddie | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Blake T | $109,300 | |
| Closed | Rackley Eddie | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | Sold | $123,500 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | For Sale | $123,500 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $155,111 | $37,676 | $117,435 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $152,071 | $36,938 | $115,133 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $149,090 | $36,214 | $112,876 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $146,167 | $35,504 | $110,663 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $143,302 | $34,808 | $108,494 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $141,834 | $34,452 | $107,382 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $141,834 | $34,452 | $107,382 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $136,328 | $33,115 | $103,213 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $133,656 | $32,466 | $101,190 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $131,036 | $31,830 | $99,206 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $129,068 | $31,352 | $97,716 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $126,540 | $30,738 | $95,802 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tracy Eaton
Watson Referral Services
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Terri Collins
Watson Realty
(661) 332-2230
1 in this area
349 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21200502
APN: 372-253-12-00-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.