Seller's Agent in 2020
Arthur Burk
Arthur Burk
(916) 346-0994
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $422,000
Great location in beautiful Carmichael. This home is close to shopping and more. Nice family home with three bedrooms and one bath and a large backyard. Roof was replaced three years ago.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong-Vallado Family Trust | -- | Gagen Mccoy Mcmahon Koss Marko | |
| Kaushal Amit | $279,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kaushal Amit | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wong Man | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Coleman Jinky | $235,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kelleher Robert J | -- | Sacramento Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Man | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Jinky | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelleher Robert J | $60,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Sold | $279,000 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2020 03/15/20 | Off Market | $279,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | For Sale | $279,000 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | Off Market | $279,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | For Sale | $279,000 | +18.7% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $305,121 | $87,488 | $217,633 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $299,139 | $85,773 | $213,366 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $293,275 | $84,092 | $209,183 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $287,526 | $82,444 | $205,082 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $281,889 | $80,828 | $201,061 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $249,383 | $68,978 | $180,405 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $244,494 | $67,626 | $176,868 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $239,700 | $66,300 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $235,000 | $65,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $900 | $76,068 | $20,071 | $55,997 |
| 2015 | $885 | $74,926 | $19,770 | $55,156 |
| 2014 | $866 | $73,459 | $19,383 | $54,076 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Arthur Burk
Arthur Burk
(916) 346-0994
16 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sam Heng
City Center Realty
(916) 596-9250
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Burke
Burke Realty Group, Inc.
(916) 801-1562
36 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rory Hoelker
Riverside Properties
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20002450
APN: 232-0241-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.