6305 Vance St Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated payment $848/month
About This Home
Whether you're an investor seeking a turnkey rental or a first-time buyer looking for a cozy place to call home, this updated property in the heart of Bailey offers the best of both worlds. Enjoy the small-town charm while staying conveniently close to major highways with easy access to Wilson, Raleigh, and other nearby cities. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features numerous recent upgrades: New roof (2023) New windows and flooring (2024) Fresh interior paint throughout Brand-new stove and oven.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $589
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x140x50140
Interior Spaces
- 932 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Living Room
- Dining Area
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2763-05-29-0131
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $39,260 | $5,820 | $33,440 |
| 2024 | $542 | $35,120 | $5,820 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $499 | $35,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $481 | $35,120 | $5,820 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $481 | $35,120 | $5,820 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $481 | $35,120 | $5,820 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $260 | $35,120 | $5,820 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $260 | $35,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $35,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $270 | $37,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $270 | $37,441 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | +391.5% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | Sold | $30,500 | -12.6% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $30,500 | None Available |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100553223
APN: 2763-05-29-0131
- 10138 Long Horn Rd
- 4254 Angus Ct
- 10139 Long Horn Rd
- 10121 Long Horn Rd
- 4271 Angus Ct
- 4270 Angus Ct
- 4255 Angus Ct
- 4285 Angus Ct
- 10120 Long Horn Rd
- 00 N Carolina 581 Hwy
- 000 N Carolina 581 Hwy
- 6090 Deans St
- 13219 Stott Rd
- 7161 Windy Ct E
- 5455 Finch Rd
- 5435 Finch Rd
- 5183 Finch
- 7696 New Sandy Hill Church Rd
- 7690 New Sandy Hill Church Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.