6306 Carson Pass Way Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6306 Carson Pass Way, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,243,721, approximately $626 per square foot. 6306 Carson Pass Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Northern California Inc
Bought by
Hollar Jeffrey D and Hollar Lisa Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,950
Outstanding Balance
$50,258
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$1,193,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollar Jeffrey D | $306,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollar Jeffrey D | $244,950 | |
| Closed | Hollar Jeffrey D | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,507 | $473,004 | $144,534 | $335,470 |
| 2024 | $6,507 | $463,595 | $141,701 | $328,894 |
| 2023 | $6,399 | $461,369 | $138,923 | $322,446 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $445,324 | $136,199 | $316,125 |
| 2021 | $5,423 | $436,456 | $133,529 | $309,927 |
| 2020 | $5,957 | $438,909 | $132,160 | $306,749 |
| 2019 | $5,979 | $430,305 | $129,569 | $300,736 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $421,869 | $127,029 | $294,840 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $413,599 | $124,539 | $289,060 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $405,490 | $122,097 | $283,393 |
| 2015 | $5,139 | $399,400 | $120,263 | $279,137 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $391,577 | $117,908 | $273,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map