J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Peters
Connect Realty.com
(936) 777-5322
1 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $406,152
Welcome to your beautifully renovated home in the sought-after Northampton neighborhood, where charm meets convenience. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom two-story home sits on an oversized lot, giving you plenty of space to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the outdoors. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the fresh updates that make this home move-in ready, including new paint throughout, brand-new appliances, and a stunningly remodeled primary bathroom that feels like a private retreat. The thoughtful layout offers spacious living areas that flow easily from room to room, perfect for both everyday living and hosting family and friends. Outside, the oversized yard offers endless possibilities. Located with excellent access to the Grand Parkway and I-45, you’ll have an easy commute while still being close to nearby shopping, dining, and recreational amenities. With its blend of modern updates, inviting spaces and prime location, this Northampton gem is ready to welcome you home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Connect Realty.com License #0725347 Listed on: 10/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - The Woodlands License #0622808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broughton Benjamin T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Briones David | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Briones David | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Bernett Jay | -- | Capital Title | |
| Demny Howard W | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broughton Benjamin T | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briones David | $244,851 | |
| Previous Owner | Briones David | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernett Jay | $151,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Demny Howard W | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Demny Howard W | $22,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -2.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -2.3% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $429,900 | +72.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,051 | $409,887 | $76,951 | $332,936 |
| 2024 | $9,051 | $385,615 | $76,951 | $308,664 |
| 2023 | $9,051 | $390,484 | $76,951 | $313,533 |
| 2022 | $8,986 | $359,925 | $76,951 | $282,974 |
| 2021 | $7,818 | $293,475 | $61,560 | $231,915 |
| 2020 | $7,216 | $259,713 | $46,170 | $213,543 |
| 2019 | $7,493 | $259,713 | $46,170 | $213,543 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $215,779 | $46,170 | $169,609 |
| 2017 | $6,242 | $215,779 | $46,170 | $169,609 |
| 2016 | $6,693 | $231,360 | $46,170 | $185,190 |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $216,284 | $46,170 | $170,114 |
| 2014 | $4,261 | $176,226 | $21,162 | $155,064 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Peters
Connect Realty.com
(936) 777-5322
1 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Monica Brashear
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - The Woodlands
(832) 381-6742
2 in this area
146 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Lange
Century 21 Realty Partners
(281) 252-4122
49 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ronald Dunagan
eXp Realty LLC
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 80342356
APN: 1050880000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.