6306 Sunset Terrace Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $443,922 - $463,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6306 Sunset Terrace, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $457,481, approximately $491 per square foot. 6306 Sunset Terrace is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Teferi Michael K
Bought by
Rahman Haleema B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Outstanding Balance
$152,329
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Woolfolk Dion M
Bought by
Teferi Michael K and Abraham,Mahlet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahman Haleema B | $349,900 | -- | |
| Teferi Michael K | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahman Haleema B | $279,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Teferi Michael K | $258,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $417,510 | $150,000 | $267,510 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $391,010 | $140,000 | $251,010 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $378,750 | $135,000 | $243,750 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $355,400 | $130,000 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $326,480 | $115,000 | $211,480 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $309,690 | $105,000 | $204,690 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $286,310 | $97,000 | $189,310 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $275,930 | $92,000 | $183,930 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $267,770 | $87,000 | $180,770 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $264,080 | $87,000 | $177,080 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $254,070 | $82,000 | $172,070 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $254,070 | $82,000 | $172,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map