Estimated Value: $841,337 - $884,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6306 Windward Dr, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $856,084, approximately $501 per square foot. 6306 Windward Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Terra Centre Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Fairfax Baptist Temple Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Oh Byung Wook
Bought by
Mclane Brendan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,400
Outstanding Balance
$357,551
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$498,533
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclane Brendan P | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclane Brendan P | $519,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,941 | $773,620 | $300,000 | $473,620 |
| 2024 | $8,941 | $771,760 | $300,000 | $471,760 |
| 2023 | $8,255 | $731,480 | $300,000 | $431,480 |
| 2022 | $8,661 | $757,440 | $300,000 | $457,440 |
| 2021 | $7,791 | $663,950 | $225,000 | $438,950 |
| 2020 | $7,452 | $629,620 | $225,000 | $404,620 |
| 2019 | $6,846 | $578,480 | $215,000 | $363,480 |
| 2018 | $6,470 | $546,670 | $210,000 | $336,670 |
| 2017 | $6,347 | $546,670 | $210,000 | $336,670 |
| 2016 | $6,549 | $565,270 | $210,000 | $355,270 |
| 2015 | $5,833 | $522,690 | $210,000 | $312,690 |
| 2014 | $5,452 | $489,660 | $189,000 | $300,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map