6307 E Brookview Ct Wichita, KS 67220
Chisholm Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,138 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6307 E Brookview Ct, Wichita, KS 67220 and is currently estimated at $272,569, approximately $151 per square foot. 6307 E Brookview Ct is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Gammon Elementary School, Stucky Middle School, and Wichita Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Huynh Trang
Bought by
Rugi Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Rowe Andrew S and Rowe Richard L
Bought by
Huynh Trang M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rugi Investments Llc | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Huynh Trang M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $26,554 | $6,187 | $20,367 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $22,885 | $4,692 | $18,193 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $20,597 | $4,428 | $16,169 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $19,068 | $3,048 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $18,159 | $3,048 | $15,111 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $17,630 | $3,048 | $14,582 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $16,653 | $2,358 | $14,295 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map