NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6307 Fox Hunt Rd Indian Trail, NC 28079

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $341,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,423 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6307 Fox Hunt Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079 and is currently estimated at $333,701, approximately $234 per square foot. 6307 Fox Hunt Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Hemby Bridge Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Scott Cameron D
Bought by
Miller Crystal S Izquierdo
Current Estimated Value
$333,701

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,287
Outstanding Balance
$232,692
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Kenney Ethan R and Kenney Whitney H
Bought by
Flores Eva and Izquierdo Crystal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Pegg Jared M and Pegg Joanna C
Bought by
Kenney Ethan R and Kenney Whitney H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Papavasiliou Bill D and Watson Brenda
Bought by
Pegg Jared M and Pegg Joanna C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Mcclintock Douglas L and Mcclintock Tracy M
Bought by
Roehm Daniel H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,299
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Cook David J and Cook Sandra M
Bought by
Mcclintock Douglas L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
10.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Crystal S Izquierdo $350,000 None Listed On Document
Flores Eva $350,000 None Listed On Document
Kenney Ethan R $143,000 None Available
Pegg Jared M $123,000 None Available
Hud -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $137,789 None Available
Roehm Daniel H $117,500 --
Mcclintock Douglas L $97,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Crystal S Izquierdo $237,287
Previous Owner Flores Eva $240,000
Previous Owner Kenney Ethan R $114,400
Previous Owner Pegg Jared M $123,000
Previous Owner Roehm Daniel H $113,299
Previous Owner Mcclintock Douglas L $87,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,068 $310,400 $66,000 $244,400
2024 $1,967 $230,900 $36,800 $194,100
2023 $1,848 $218,400 $36,800 $181,600
2022 $1,848 $218,400 $36,800 $181,600
2021 $1,848 $218,400 $36,800 $181,600
2020 $964 $123,700 $20,500 $103,200
2019 $1,257 $123,700 $20,500 $103,200
2018 $0 $123,700 $20,500 $103,200
2017 $1,321 $123,700 $20,500 $103,200
2016 $1,288 $123,700 $20,500 $103,200
2015 $1,024 $123,700 $20,500 $103,200
2014 $881 $123,340 $27,500 $95,840
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.