6307 Milwaukee Rd Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $457,273 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6307 Milwaukee Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $529,818, approximately $170 per square foot. 6307 Milwaukee Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Mcwilliams Benjamin G and Williams Jannette C
Bought by
Lewis Gregory S and Lewis Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,195
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Bought by
Mcwilliams Benjamin G and Mc Williams Jannette C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Gregory S | $362,000 | -- | |
| Mcwilliams Benjamin G | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |