6307 Quitman Trail Raleigh, NC 27610
Southeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,554/month
About This Home
This appealing and energy-efficient two-story home comes equipped with solar panels, offering the new owners the advantage of reduced utility bills, with the seller covering their cost at closing. Upon entering, you'll notice an open floor plan with LVP flooring throughout both levels and a spacious family room featuring a cozy gas log fireplace. The kitchen is fitted with stainless steel appliances, a modern backsplash, Silestone Quartz countertops, and a striking 11-foot island. All bedrooms and the laundry room are conveniently situated upstairs. The master suite, sized at 16 by 16 feet with tray ceilings, includes a luxurious bathroom with an oval soaking tub and a separate shower. Outside, you can enjoy a backyard enclosed by a six-foot privacy fence and a sizable storage shed. The roof was updated three years ago with architectural shingles, and the water heater was replaced in 2020. This home is truly a must-see.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,575
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Property is zoned R-6
HOA Fees
- $14 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- A-Frame Home
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,796 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 173204830768000 0321653
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include unknown
- Battle Ridge At Chastain Community Association, Phone Number (919) 461-0102
- Battle Ridge North Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Playground
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $407,583 | $80,000 | $327,583 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $407,583 | $80,000 | $327,583 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $252,517 | $38,000 | $214,517 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $252,517 | $38,000 | $214,517 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $252,517 | $38,000 | $214,517 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $252,517 | $38,000 | $214,517 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $189,959 | $34,000 | $155,959 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $189,959 | $34,000 | $155,959 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $189,959 | $34,000 | $155,959 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $189,959 | $34,000 | $155,959 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $206,454 | $34,000 | $172,454 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $206,454 | $34,000 | $172,454 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -3.5% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $434,990 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $153,000 | Attorney | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,728,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $150,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $183,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10155602
APN: 1732.04-83-0768-000
- 6315 Quitman Trail
- 6305 Saltville Ct
- 3133 MacKinac Island Ln
- 6120 Paducah Dr
- 6200 Saltville Ct
- 6420 Hatchies Dr
- 3304 MacKinac Island Ln
- 3432 MacKinac Island Ln
- 6590 Guard Hill Dr
- 6005 Namozine Ct
- 3816 Moncacy Dr
- 3713 Marshlane Way
- 6312 Little Drew Ln
- 3669 Marshlane Way
- 3616 Marshlane Way
- 5801 Vivian Ct
- 2600 Talbot Ct E
- 6808 Lakinsville Ln
- 5629 Tealbrook Dr
- 3705 Chancellorsville Ct
- 6113 Mansura Dr
- 3112 Olustee Dr
- 3104 Cynthiana Ct
- 6571 Guard Hill Dr
- 6122 Ricker Rd
- 6021 Namozine Ct
- 6001 Ricker Rd
- 3606 Willano Way
- 3323 Baseline Rd
- 5955 Ricker Rd
- 3540 Aldie Ct
- 3308 Asgar Ct
- 7100 Bristoe Station Ln
- 5816 Ricker Rd
- 3701 Cold Harbour Dr
- 5708 Brandycrest Dr
- 3701 Amistad Ln
- 4221 Bay Rum Ln
- 7137 Spanglers Spring Way
- 6328 Bunker Hill Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.