6308 Clematis Dr Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $273,641
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6308 Clematis Dr, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $269,160, approximately $100 per square foot. 6308 Clematis Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Zengel Stephen K and Zengel Donna C
Bought by
Lannigan Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Bowden Janice R
Bought by
Zengel Stephen K and Zengel Donna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.21%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Bowden Janice R
Bought by
Bowden Janice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Gerding Janice B and Gerding David J
Bought by
Bowden Janice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Bowden Brian R and Bowden Kimberly A
Bought by
Bowden Janice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lannigan Heather | $200,000 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Zengel Stephen K | $135,500 | None Available | |
| Bowden Janice R | -- | Attorney | |
| Bowden Janice R | -- | Attorney | |
| Bowden Janice R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lannigan Heather | $193,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Zengel Stephen K | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,231 | $72,050 | $13,650 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $72,050 | $13,650 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $5,143 | $72,050 | $13,650 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | $5,008 | $55,430 | $10,500 | $44,930 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $55,430 | $10,500 | $44,930 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $55,430 | $10,500 | $44,930 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $45,310 | $8,750 | $36,560 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $45,310 | $8,750 | $36,560 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $45,310 | $8,750 | $36,560 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $42,460 | $8,750 | $33,710 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $42,460 | $8,750 | $33,710 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $42,460 | $8,750 | $33,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,570 | $12,250 | $33,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map