6308 Coffey St Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $404,128
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6308 Coffey St, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $355,782, approximately $224 per square foot. 6308 Coffey St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Perry Ashley Nicole and Vest Gregory Edward
Bought by
Bauer Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,864
Outstanding Balance
$93,428
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Seidel Janice L and Seidel Bruce
Bought by
White Paul R and Mcgill Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Reed Michael G
Bought by
Seidel Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Mary L | $145,500 | Ltoc | |
| White Paul R | $230,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Seidel Janice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Mary L | $142,864 | |
| Previous Owner | White Paul R | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Seidel Janice L | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,143 | $127,859 | $50,019 | $77,840 |
| 2024 | $8,131 | $127,859 | $50,019 | $77,840 |
| 2023 | $8,146 | $127,859 | $50,019 | $77,840 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $82,807 | $42,231 | $40,576 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $82,807 | $42,231 | $40,576 |
| 2020 | $5,783 | $82,807 | $42,231 | $40,576 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $72,636 | $37,044 | $35,592 |
| 2018 | $5,577 | $72,636 | $37,044 | $35,592 |
| 2017 | $5,370 | $72,636 | $37,044 | $35,592 |
| 2016 | $5,251 | $69,266 | $35,683 | $33,583 |
| 2015 | $4,695 | $69,266 | $35,683 | $33,583 |
| 2014 | $4,720 | $69,266 | $35,683 | $33,583 |
| 2013 | $4,800 | $69,266 | $35,683 | $33,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map