P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patricia Stevens
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,246,000
Great curb appeal and a fantastic lot! Main floor addition adds unexpected space and open floor plan. Sellers new projects include: New lower level carpet, white vinyl picket fence in backyard. Trees trimmed for sunshine lot and a water purifying system.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia Stevens
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 05/29/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
John McDonald
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Nguyen Living Trust | $485 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Andrew H | $810,000 | Executive Title | |
| Kirklin Judd | $369,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Oke Rohit Anand | $359,117 | Burnet Title | |
| Schuveiller Michael J | $380,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Andrew H | $648,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oke Rohit Anand | $296,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | Sold | $369,000 | -2.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2014 06/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | For Sale | $377,000 | +1.9% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Sold | $370,000 | -2.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2013 03/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,199 | $891,100 | $328,500 | $562,600 |
| 2023 | $11,463 | $878,800 | $315,000 | $563,800 |
| 2022 | $10,495 | $865,800 | $303,700 | $562,100 |
| 2021 | $10,355 | $763,300 | $236,200 | $527,100 |
| 2020 | $11,640 | $752,700 | $224,000 | $528,700 |
| 2019 | $10,848 | $741,000 | $211,200 | $529,800 |
| 2018 | $10,331 | $704,600 | $203,200 | $501,400 |
| 2017 | $7,648 | $549,600 | $169,600 | $380,000 |
| 2016 | $5,738 | $385,100 | $170,800 | $214,300 |
| 2015 | $5,061 | $380,200 | $165,900 | $214,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $389,900 | $138,300 | $251,600 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patricia Stevens
Coldwell Banker Burnet
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John McDonald
Edina Realty, Inc.
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephane Cattelin
Coldwell Banker Burnet
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Thomas Simonsen
Counselor Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4625987
APN: 30-028-24-22-0053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.