6308 E 33rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,360 - $641,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6308 E 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $616,840, approximately $201 per square foot. 6308 E 33rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Hoy Eric A and Hoy Sarah A
Bought by
Robinson Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Pmt Construction Llc
Bought by
Hoy Eric A and Hoy Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,905
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Emily | $500,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Hoy Eric A | $360,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoy Eric A | $341,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,020 | $522,600 | $69,600 | $453,000 |
| 2024 | $7,020 | $533,100 | $79,300 | $453,800 |
| 2023 | $7,149 | $504,900 | $75,200 | $429,700 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $442,300 | $75,200 | $367,100 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $398,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,241 | $323,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,394 | $321,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $59,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $59,360 | $59,360 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $59,360 | $59,360 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $59,360 | $59,360 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,240 | $58,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map