6309 E Jasper Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,130 - $811,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,575
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6309 E Jasper Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $733,533, approximately $205 per square foot. 6309 E Jasper Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Chad Javers Construction Inc
Bought by
Larsen Steve and Larsen Shantel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Bought by
Chad Javers Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Steve | $394,500 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa | |
| Chad Javers Construction Inc | $63,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,648 | $646,300 | $73,000 | $573,300 |
| 2024 | $8,648 | $657,000 | $83,500 | $573,500 |
| 2023 | $8,630 | $611,400 | $79,200 | $532,200 |
| 2022 | $7,966 | $533,900 | $79,200 | $454,700 |
| 2021 | $8,221 | $515,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,221 | $512,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,373 | $512,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,835 | $476,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,191 | $473,220 | $65,323 | $407,897 |
| 2016 | $7,191 | $425,929 | $65,323 | $360,606 |
| 2015 | $7,219 | $406,603 | $65,322 | $341,281 |
| 2014 | $6,978 | $393,780 | $64,090 | $329,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map