6308 W Vine Ct Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,013 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6308 W Vine Ct, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $466,753, approximately $263 per square foot. 6308 W Vine Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Ozuna Arturo T
Bought by
Ozuna Arturo and Ozuna Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Mcmillin Meadows Llc
Bought by
Ozuna Arturo T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,441
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozuna Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Ozuna Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Ozuna Arturo T | $211,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ozuna Arturo T | $207,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $247,514 | $55,413 | $192,101 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $242,662 | $54,327 | $188,335 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $237,905 | $53,262 | $184,643 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $233,241 | $52,218 | $181,023 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $228,668 | $51,194 | $177,474 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $226,323 | $50,669 | $175,654 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $221,885 | $49,675 | $172,210 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $217,534 | $48,701 | $168,833 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $213,269 | $47,746 | $165,523 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $209,087 | $46,810 | $162,277 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $205,946 | $46,107 | $159,839 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $201,912 | $45,204 | $156,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map