6309 Bowstring Trail Knoxville, TN 37920
South Knoxville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,670 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6309 Bowstring Trail, Knoxville, TN 37920 and is currently estimated at $443,168, approximately $193 per square foot. 6309 Bowstring Trail is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mt Olive Elementary School, South Doyle Middle School, and South Doyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Barton Murphy Elizabeth S and Barton Mullins Kimberly A
Bought by
Mcgill Joshua L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,575
Outstanding Balance
$94,829
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$348,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Barton Barbara Lane
Bought by
Barton Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgill Joshua L | $158,500 | Pyramid Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Barton Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History