Seller's Agent in 2024
Cameron Rosso
Real Broker
(559) 355-0454
7 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $481,000
Welcome to your ideal home with OWNED SOLAR! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem offers a blend of comfort and modern amenities. The converted garage now serves as a bonus bedroom (4th bedroom) with its own split A/C unit. The laundry area doubles as a dog washing station and office space.Inside, the open-concept living area is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts modern appliances and a breakfast bar. The primary bedroom features a custom-designed ensuite bathroom with a stunning subway tile shower.Outside, the patio (installed 2017) is ideal for outdoor gatherings. The pool, only 2 years old, offers refreshing relaxation. Additional highlights include updated windows (2017) and tile flooring throughout (replaced 3 years ago).Located conveniently near schools, parks, and amenities, this home promises comfort and style. Don't miss out, schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mireles Rudy | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Solorzano William D | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Solorzano William D | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $262,806 | None Available | |
| Golden Dawn Fresno Lp | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Morrison Paul | $101,000 | Central Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mireles Rudy | $14,700 | |
| Open | Mireles Rudy | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorzano William D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorzano William D | $112,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Paul | $100,051 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Sold | $420,000 | +2.4% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | For Sale | $410,000 | -2.4% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Off Market | $420,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,195 | $428,400 | $102,000 | $326,400 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $157,695 | $43,093 | $114,602 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $154,604 | $42,249 | $112,355 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $141,573 | $41,421 | $100,152 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $140,123 | $40,997 | $99,126 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $137,377 | $40,194 | $97,183 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $134,684 | $39,406 | $95,278 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $132,044 | $38,634 | $93,410 |
| 2016 | $5,215 | $124,456 | $37,877 | $86,579 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $122,588 | $37,309 | $85,279 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $120,188 | $36,579 | $83,609 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cameron Rosso
Real Broker
(559) 355-0454
7 in this area
147 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sherri Eppler-Dubeau
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 694-1063
8 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 610552
APN: 313-546-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.