6309 Florida Cir E Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6309 Florida Cir E, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $343,467, approximately $176 per square foot. 6309 Florida Cir E is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Person Aric and Person Oriant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,795
Outstanding Balance
$101,527
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$241,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Bergin Edward G
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Bergin Edward G and Bergin Mary
Bought by
Bergin Edward G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Lamay Francis X and Lamay Sharilynn V
Bought by
Bergin Edward G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,816
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Person Aric | $130,000 | Stewart Lender Services | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Bergin Edward G | -- | Choice Title Of South Fl Inc | |
| Bergin Edward G | $128,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Person Aric | $132,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergin Edward G | $208,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergin Edward G | $130,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $269,433 | $66,813 | $202,620 |
| 2024 | $4,903 | $277,803 | $75,165 | $202,638 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $229,090 | $58,461 | $170,629 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $261,313 | $41,758 | $219,555 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $206,641 | $35,494 | $171,147 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $166,844 | $33,407 | $133,437 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $152,169 | $29,231 | $122,938 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $148,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $118,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $111,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $89,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $815 | $68,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map