6309 Interlachen Ave Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $537,201 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6309 Interlachen Ave, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $569,550, approximately $221 per square foot. 6309 Interlachen Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Fouse Elementary School, Genoa Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Andrew Cody M and Mccartney Kimberly
Bought by
M Andrew Cody And Kimberly M Cody Family Trus and Cody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Cody M Andrew
Bought by
Mccartney Cody M and Mccartney Cody Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Lombardo Charles J
Bought by
Cody M Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Lombardo Charles J and Lombardo Jody B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,725
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Planned Communities Dev
Bought by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Andrew Cody And Kimberly M Cody Family Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccartney Cody M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cody M Andrew | $280,000 | -- | |
| Lombardo Charles J | $253,409 | -- | |
| M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cody M Andrew | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Charles J | $202,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,209 | $158,690 | $32,550 | $126,140 |
| 2023 | $8,047 | $158,690 | $32,550 | $126,140 |
| 2022 | $8,024 | $121,800 | $21,000 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $8,105 | $121,800 | $21,000 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $8,154 | $121,800 | $21,000 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $7,422 | $106,440 | $21,000 | $85,440 |
| 2018 | $7,195 | $106,440 | $21,000 | $85,440 |
| 2017 | $7,007 | $96,610 | $16,980 | $79,630 |
| 2016 | $7,023 | $96,610 | $16,980 | $79,630 |
| 2015 | $6,967 | $96,610 | $16,980 | $79,630 |
| 2014 | $6,882 | $96,610 | $16,980 | $79,630 |
| 2013 | $6,677 | $94,300 | $16,980 | $77,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map