NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $546,000 - $667,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,477 Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $605,000 $410 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,571 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Breakfast Room
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of April 2025

Discover modern elegance in this meticulously updated single-family home, offering 3 bedrooms + 1 in basement and 3 full bathrooms. The main level impresses with gleaming hardwood floors, a spacious living room, a formal dining room, and a massive kitchen featuring designer backsplash, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and SS appliances. A full bathroom, a pantry, and a patio door opening to a deck complete the main floor. The second floor, a brand-new addition, boasts a luxurious primary suite with his-and-hers closets, bathroom, a third bedroom with built-in shelving. The basement offers additional living space with a fourth bedroom, a recreational area, and plenty of room for entertainment. Home include dual-zoned HVAC, a tankless water heater, and extensive updates like a new roof, windows, plumbing, and electrical system. Outside, enjoy a private yard with a privacy fence and a brand-new garage with a concrete pad.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Zagata

Real Broker LLC License #475164308 Listed on: 01/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Freeman

Compass License #475200045

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,642

Year Built

  • Built in 1927 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

  • 3,093

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,477 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 25 x 124
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,642

Year Built

Built in 1927 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

3,093 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2024
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1477
  • Room Type: Breakfast Room, Pantry
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2720
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 2720
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Zoned
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25 X 124
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: U

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4641.81
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2025
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
List Price
$639,999
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,999
-5.47%
Views
124
Current Estimated Value
$596,477

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,523
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.31%
Original Mortgage
$544,500
Outstanding Balance
$539,326
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,151

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2023
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Angel Sida
Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$256,700
Premium/Discount to List
$131,700
105.36%
Views
826

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
115.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Bott Alice M and Bott Edward J
Bought by
Strazecki Tomasz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,100
Interest Rate
9.06%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castaneda Alejandro $605,000 Saturn Title
Coronel Bolivar Ruben $257,000 None Listed On Document
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp -- None Listed On Document
Strazecki Tomasz $74,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castaneda Alejandro $544,500
Previous Owner Strazecki Tomasz $59,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $605,000 -4.0% $410 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2025 02/23/25 Price Changed $629,999 -1.6% $427 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 For Sale $639,999 +149.3% $433 / Sq Ft
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Sold $256,700 +105.4% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2023 08/10/23 For Sale $125,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,642 $28,000 $10,850 $17,150
2024 $4,642 $28,000 $10,850 $17,150
2023 $4,525 $22,000 $8,680 $13,320
2022 $4,525 $22,000 $8,680 $13,320
2021 $4,424 $22,000 $8,680 $13,320
2020 $5,184 $23,269 $3,875 $19,394
2019 $5,253 $26,146 $3,875 $22,271
2018 $5,165 $26,146 $3,875 $22,271
2017 $4,978 $23,124 $3,410 $19,714
2016 $4,631 $23,124 $3,410 $19,714
2015 $4,237 $23,124 $3,410 $19,714
2014 $4,097 $22,083 $3,100 $18,983
2013 $4,016 $22,083 $3,100 $18,983

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12274935

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-20-113-024-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.