631 Barrington Rd Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $386,895 - $634,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,942
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Barrington Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $496,724, approximately $255 per square foot. 631 Barrington Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Carstens Academy of Aquatic Science, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2005
Sold by
Beverly Hyenhuis Kenneth D and Beverly Hyenhuis
Bought by
Nyenhuis Kenneth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyenhuis Kenneth D | -- | None Available | |
| Nyenhuis Kenneth D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,348 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,927 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,404 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,110 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,614 | $98,400 | $25,900 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map