631 Cimarron Trail Unit 631 Irving, TX 75063
Valley Ranch Neighborhood$1000 Move in Credit for May move ins
Move-In Special: $1,000 credit toward the first month's rent (Valid for May move-ins). Additionally, Rent includes water, sewer, trash utilities, and yard maintenance, meaning your out-of-pocket for living expenses is very less similar to paying a base rent of 2000 plus typical utility elsewhere.
About This Home
$1,000 MOVE-IN BONUS – Utilities Included – Modern Irving Condo!
?ACT NOW & SAVE: We are offering a limited-time $1,000 Signing Bonus for any lease starting on or before May 24th. Why wait until July when you can move into a fresh, professional home today and keep $1,000 in your pocket?
?This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers the best all-in value in the Irving area. Rent includes Water, Sewer, and Trash—providing you with an additional $100–$150 in monthly savings compared to other units!
?The Property:
?Condition: Move-in ready, clean, and light-filled with an open-concept layout.
?Kitchen: Modern appliances, ample storage, and functional workspace.
?Parking: Dedicated parking included.
?Location: Prime Irving location with immediate access to major highways, shopping, and dining.
?Lease Terms & Requirements:
?To ensure a smooth application process, please review our standard requirements:
?Monthly Rent: $2,249 (Includes Water, Sewer, and Trash).
?Move-In Special: $1,000 credit toward the first month's rent (Valid for May move-ins).
?Security Deposit: $2,500.
?Income: Monthly household income must be at least 3x the rent ($6,747+).
?Verification: Please have your last 2 months' paystubs ready for submission.
?Credit: Minimum FICO 8 score of 670 required.
?Pets: Up to 2 pets (under 25 lbs) welcome with a $300 non-refundable pet fee and $50/mo pet rent.
?How to Tour:
?We are currently prioritizing tours for applicants ready to move by June 1st. When inquiring, please confirm your desired move-in date and that you meet the income/credit requirements listed above.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1985
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,249 | +2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,199 | -4.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
- 647 Cimarron Trail Unit 647
- 9404 Penny Ln
- 9504 Rodeo Dr
- 711 Sundance Trail
- 9401 Blue Jay Way
- 9420 Blue Jay Way
- 800 Spicewood Ct
- 9432 Blue Jay Way
- 9428 Blue Jay Way
- 420 Santa fe Trail Unit 123
- 200 Morning Star Ct
- 801 Spring Canyon Dr
- 9017 Laredo Dr
- 411 Red River Trail
- 409 Red River Trail
- 316 Riverwalk Ln
- 200 Cactus Flower Ct
- 209 Cimarron Trail Unit 6
- 8901 Casa Dr
- 213 Cimarron Trail Unit 1
- 643 Cimarron Trail Unit 643
- 500 Santa fe Trail
- 9504 Rodeo Dr
- 9420 Blue Jay Way
- 804 Santa fe Trail
- 903 Canal St
- 907 Canal St
- 306 Santa fe Trail
- 8800 Saddlehorn Dr
- 9805 N Macarthur Blvd
- 9519 Valley Ranch Pkwy E
- 9835 W Valley Ranch Pkwy W
- 9720 Windy Hollow Dr
- 9921 Valley Ranch Pkwy W
- 101 Cimarron Trail
- 101 Cimarron Trail Unit 2026
- 101 Cimarron Trail Unit 3213
- 101 Cimarron Trail Unit 2011
- 101 Cimarron Trail Unit 1031
- 101 Cimarron Trail Unit 2085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.