Estimated Value: $331,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 County Line Rd, Acme, PA 15610 and is currently estimated at $371,818, approximately $115 per square foot. 631 County Line Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School and Champion Christian School North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Ballantine Rita S and Ballantine Thomas G
Bought by
Fox Daniel L and Fox Melissa B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Daniel L | $229,733 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $84,460 | $4,095 | $80,365 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $84,460 | $4,095 | $80,365 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $84,460 | $4,095 | $80,365 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $84,460 | $4,095 | $80,365 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $84,460 | $4,095 | $80,365 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $84,460 | $4,095 | $80,365 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $84,460 | $4,095 | $80,365 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $84,460 | $4,095 | $80,365 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $84,460 | $4,095 | $80,365 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,460 | $4,095 | $80,365 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,460 | $4,095 | $80,365 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,920 | $8,190 | $160,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map