631 Danny Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Danny Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $390,157, approximately $279 per square foot. 631 Danny Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sousa George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,394
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Santiago Gale
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Dockter Bruce E and Dockter Kathleen L
Bought by
Santiago Gale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,250
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Perry Richard O and Perry Kathryn M
Bought by
Dockter Bruce E and Dockter Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Interest Rate
7.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa George | $140,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $194,137 | Accommodation | |
| Santiago Gale | $252,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dockter Bruce E | $113,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sousa George | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Gale | $227,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dockter Bruce E | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $179,354 | $64,052 | $115,302 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $175,839 | $62,797 | $113,042 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $172,392 | $61,566 | $110,826 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $169,012 | $60,359 | $108,653 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $165,699 | $59,176 | $106,523 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $164,001 | $58,570 | $105,431 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $160,786 | $57,422 | $103,364 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $157,635 | $56,297 | $101,338 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $154,545 | $55,194 | $99,351 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $151,515 | $54,112 | $97,403 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $149,240 | $53,300 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $146,317 | $52,256 | $94,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map