631 E 18th St Unit 3C Brooklyn, NY 11226
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,078/month
Highlights
- Rooftop Deck
- 4-minute walk to Newkirk Avenue (B,Q Line)
- High Ceiling
- Ditmas Junior High school Rated A-
- City View
- Bike Room
About This Home
Bright, well-maintained condominium at 631 E 18th Street featuring classic brick facade and welcoming modern lobby. Apt 3C offers abundant natural light through oversized windows, hardwood floors, and an open-concept living/dining layout ideal for entertaining.
The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and generous cabinet space. Two spacious bedrooms provide ample closet storage, complemented by an updated bathroom with contemporary fixtures and finishes.
Building amenities include laundry room, tranquil outdoor courtyard, and trash/recycling chutes on every floor. Tax abatement through 2032.
Prime Ditmas Park location steps from Cortelyou Road's farmers' markets, cafes, boutiques, dining and dining. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to the B, Q, 2, and 5 subway lines.. Easy access to the neighborhood's beautiful parks and historic architecture.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2019
HOA Fees
- $490 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 3rd floor
Interior Spaces
- High Ceiling
- City Views
- Dishwasher
- Washer Dryer Allowed
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- Balcony
- No Cooling
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1010 / 05218
Community Details
Overview
- 26 Units
- High-Rise Community
- Sixthirtyone Condos
- Ditmas Park Subdivision
- 5-Story Property
Amenities
- Rooftop Deck
- Bike Room
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $189 | $89,858 | $4,727 | $85,131 |
| 2025 | $189 | $84,625 | $4,727 | $79,898 |
| 2024 | $189 | $80,179 | $4,727 | $75,452 |
| 2023 | $186 | $76,939 | $4,727 | $72,212 |
| 2022 | $185 | $76,066 | $4,727 | $71,339 |
| 2021 | $186 | $70,305 | $4,727 | $65,578 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $660,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Off Market | $660,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $660,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/01/2022 01/01/22 | For Rent | $2,500 | -99.6% | -- | |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Sold | $669,000 | -4.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $669,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $602,100 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20071808
APN: 05218-1010
- 631 E 18th St Unit 2B
- 631 E 18th St Unit 3A
- 1825 Foster Ave Unit 2D
- 616 E 18th St Unit 6G
- 1705 Foster Ave
- 1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 1J
- 1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 6T
- 1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 1T
- 1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 5F
- 1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 2F
- 1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 5R
- 1702 Newkirk Ave Unit 5A
- 1702 Newkirk Ave Unit 4A
- 1096 Ocean Ave
- 1138 Ocean Ave Unit 7G
- 1138 Ocean Ave Unit 8F
- 706 E 18th St
- 700 E 17th St
- 1806 Ditmas Ave
- 1000 Ocean Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.