631 E 4th St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 E 4th St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $159,954, approximately $112 per square foot. 631 E 4th St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $16,763 | $541 | $16,222 |
| 2024 | $29 | $15,814 | $344 | $15,470 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $15,352 | $355 | $14,997 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $13,654 | $315 | $13,339 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $13,654 | $315 | $13,339 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $14,064 | $355 | $13,709 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $13,612 | $355 | $13,257 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $13,697 | $311 | $13,386 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $14,422 | $265 | $14,157 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $13,605 | $265 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,014 | $265 | $13,749 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,789 | $350 | $13,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map