631 E 97th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Glenville Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 631 E 97th St, Cleveland, OH 44108. 631 E 97th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Stonebrook Montessori, St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School, and St. Thomas Aquinas School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $20,965 | $2,870 | $18,095 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $20,965 | $2,870 | $18,095 |
| 2023 | $874 | $11,280 | $2,280 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $870 | $11,270 | $2,280 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $861 | $11,270 | $2,280 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $817 | $9,240 | $1,860 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $757 | $26,400 | $5,300 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $9,240 | $1,860 | $7,390 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $15,300 | $2,070 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $15,300 | $2,070 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $15,300 | $2,070 | $13,230 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $17,020 | $2,280 | $14,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map