631 E Fernleaf Ave Pomona, CA 91766
Downtown Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 E Fernleaf Ave, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $737,898, approximately $398 per square foot. 631 E Fernleaf Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Arroyo Macario Lara
Bought by
Moreno Erika S and Castaneda Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Cook Albert
Bought by
Moreno Erika S and Castaneda Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Cook Albert
Bought by
Cook Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Erika S | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Moreno Erika S | $165,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Cook Albert | -- | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moreno Erika S | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Erika S | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Albert | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $301,598 | $148,312 | $153,286 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $295,685 | $145,404 | $150,281 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $289,888 | $142,553 | $147,335 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $284,205 | $139,758 | $144,447 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $278,633 | $137,018 | $141,615 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $275,777 | $135,614 | $140,163 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $270,370 | $132,955 | $137,415 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $265,070 | $130,349 | $134,721 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $254,780 | $125,289 | $129,491 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $250,954 | $123,408 | $127,546 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $246,039 | $120,991 | $125,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map