631 E Main St Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 E Main St, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $389,256, approximately $199 per square foot. 631 E Main St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Mckennon Ruth Fry
Bought by
Mckennon Millard Mason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Mckennon Millard M and Mckennon Ruth Fry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Mckennon Kande L and Mckennon Millard Mason
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Mckennon Ruth Fry and Mckennon Millard M
Bought by
Mckennon Millard Mason and Mckennon Kande L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckennon Millard Mason | -- | -- | |
| Mckennon Millard M | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $7,832 | None Available | |
| Mckennon Millard Mason | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckennon Millard Mason | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $203,500 | $56,800 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $203,500 | $56,800 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $203,500 | $56,800 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $203,500 | $56,800 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $203,500 | $56,800 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $203,500 | $56,800 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $203,500 | $56,800 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $203,500 | $56,800 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $142,900 | $43,700 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $142,900 | $43,700 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $905 | $142,900 | $43,700 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $142,900 | $43,700 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map