648 E Main St Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 E Main St, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $340,559, approximately $176 per square foot. 648 E Main St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Crites Ralph E and Crites Joan L
Bought by
Luthercare
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Brubaker Carl M and Brubaker Joan P
Bought by
Crites Ralph E and Crites Joan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luthercare | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Crites Ralph E | $113,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $201,400 | $56,100 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $201,400 | $56,100 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $201,400 | $56,100 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $4,286 | $201,400 | $56,100 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $201,400 | $56,100 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $201,400 | $56,100 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $201,400 | $56,100 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $201,400 | $56,100 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $140,600 | $45,500 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $140,600 | $45,500 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $891 | $140,600 | $45,500 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $140,600 | $45,500 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map