Seller's Agent in 2021
Todd Smith
Todd P Smith Real Estate
(217) 441-8000
7 in this area
62 Total Sales
Beautiful 3rd floor apartment with lots of natural light. Corner of 7th & Washington in downtown Springfield, IL. Owner pays for water and trash. Tenant responsible to put electric meter in its own name. No Smoking. No Pets.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $255,000 | -- | |
| -- | $111,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Rented | $700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | For Rent | $700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,471 | $77,039 | $11,608 | $65,431 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $70,368 | $10,603 | $59,765 |
| 2022 | $5,981 | $66,750 | $10,058 | $56,692 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $64,250 | $9,681 | $54,569 |
| 2020 | $5,668 | $64,347 | $9,696 | $54,651 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $64,122 | $9,662 | $54,460 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $70,926 | $9,616 | $61,310 |
| 2017 | $5,869 | $70,009 | $9,492 | $60,517 |
| 2016 | $5,753 | $68,988 | $9,354 | $59,634 |
| 2015 | $5,698 | $68,163 | $9,242 | $58,921 |
| 2014 | $5,612 | $67,722 | $9,182 | $58,540 |
| 2013 | $5,487 | $67,722 | $9,182 | $58,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Todd Smith
Todd P Smith Real Estate
(217) 441-8000
7 in this area
62 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.