631 Flock Ave Unit 3 Naperville, IL 60565
Winding Creek Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,497 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Flock Ave Unit 3, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $842,874, approximately $268 per square foot. 631 Flock Ave Unit 3 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Maplebrook Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2015
Sold by
Zervos Steven J and Zervos Alison R
Bought by
Zervos Steven J and Revoca Alison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Farrell Lucille A and The Lucille A Farrell Declarat
Bought by
Zervos Steven J and Zervos Alison R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,326
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Farrell Lucille A
Bought by
Declaration Farrell Lucille A and Lucille A Farrell Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zervos Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Zervos Steven J | $440,000 | Naperville Title Company | |
| Declaration Farrell Lucille A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zervos Steven J | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,470 | $211,547 | $78,584 | $132,963 |
| 2023 | $12,026 | $193,070 | $71,720 | $121,350 |
| 2022 | $11,028 | $176,400 | $65,530 | $110,870 |
| 2021 | $10,628 | $169,730 | $63,050 | $106,680 |
| 2020 | $10,402 | $166,680 | $61,920 | $104,760 |
| 2019 | $10,102 | $159,470 | $59,240 | $100,230 |
| 2018 | $10,104 | $159,470 | $59,240 | $100,230 |
| 2017 | $9,903 | $154,090 | $57,240 | $96,850 |
| 2016 | $9,707 | $148,520 | $55,170 | $93,350 |
| 2015 | $9,649 | $139,860 | $51,950 | $87,910 |
| 2014 | $9,760 | $137,120 | $50,930 | $86,190 |
| 2013 | $9,613 | $137,450 | $51,050 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map