631 Nicholas Dr Springfield, OR 97477
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Nicholas Dr, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $464,873, approximately $304 per square foot. 631 Nicholas Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Clark Karen Joranger and Carwile Annie Joranger
Bought by
Reaves William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Parker Sean Patton and Parker Joan A
Bought by
Joranger Milton A and Joranger Arlene Cook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaves William | $225,000 | First American Title | |
| Joranger Milton A | $162,500 | American Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $262,315 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,472 | $254,675 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $247,258 | $0 | $0 |