631 Pollock Rd Dayton, OH 45403
Eastern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,138 - $134,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Pollock Rd, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $121,035, approximately $140 per square foot. 631 Pollock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Eastmont Elementary, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Williams Charles C and Williams Ruth E
Bought by
Williams Charles C and Williams Ruth E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Charles C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $26,150 | $6,270 | $19,880 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $26,150 | $6,270 | $19,880 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $26,150 | $6,270 | $19,880 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $19,490 | $4,680 | $14,810 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $19,490 | $4,680 | $14,810 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $19,490 | $4,680 | $14,810 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $16,240 | $4,680 | $11,560 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $16,240 | $4,680 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $16,240 | $4,680 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $16,620 | $4,680 | $11,940 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $16,620 | $4,680 | $11,940 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $16,620 | $4,680 | $11,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,290 | $7,290 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map