Estimated Value: $624,000 - $708,479
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Potsgrove Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $653,370, approximately $388 per square foot. 631 Potsgrove Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Luken Patricia
Bought by
Sardinha Frank Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,792
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$594,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Blair Lisa K
Bought by
Luken Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Overton Lisa K and Overton Paul J
Bought by
Blair Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,670
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sardinha Frank Lee | $500,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Sardinha Frank Lee | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Luken Patricia | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Blair Lisa K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sardinha Frank Lee | $100,000 | |
| Open | Sardinha Frank Lee | $399,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Luken Patricia | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Lisa K | $22,670 | |
| Closed | Luken Patricia | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,279 | $683,185 | $271,935 | $411,250 |
| 2024 | $7,054 | $669,790 | $266,603 | $403,187 |
| 2023 | $6,928 | $656,658 | $261,376 | $395,282 |
| 2022 | $6,803 | $643,783 | $256,251 | $387,532 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $527,500 | $120,000 | $407,500 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $482,500 | $120,000 | $362,500 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $482,500 | $120,000 | $362,500 |
| 2018 | $4,378 | $409,000 | $120,000 | $289,000 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $430,000 | $160,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $418,000 | $166,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $339,000 | $135,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map