631 S Ash Ave Independence, MO 64053
Carlisle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 S Ash Ave, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $146,119, approximately $129 per square foot. 631 S Ash Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Arline Brown
Bought by
Mulsow Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,928
Outstanding Balance
$23,765
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulsow Jennifer L | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulsow Jennifer L | $64,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $19,845 | $2,580 | $17,265 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $17,467 | $1,929 | $15,538 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $17,467 | $1,598 | $15,869 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $17,100 | $2,378 | $14,722 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $17,100 | $2,378 | $14,722 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $15,245 | $2,378 | $12,867 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $15,245 | $2,378 | $12,867 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $13,269 | $2,070 | $11,199 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $13,269 | $2,070 | $11,199 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $12,936 | $1,566 | $11,370 |
| 2014 | $994 | $12,559 | $1,520 | $11,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map