631 S Old Mill Rd Dover, DE 19901
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,033 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 S Old Mill Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $415,258, approximately $190 per square foot. 631 S Old Mill Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Rosica Victor J
Bought by
Meister Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,532
Outstanding Balance
$246,964
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Bought by
Rosica Victor J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meister Charles A | $282,652 | None Available | |
| Rosica Victor J | $33,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meister Charles A | $277,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $357,800 | $97,000 | $260,800 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $357,800 | $97,000 | $260,800 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $53,300 | $7,900 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $53,300 | $7,900 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $53,300 | $7,900 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $53,300 | $7,900 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $53,300 | $7,900 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $53,300 | $7,900 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $946 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $853 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $851 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map