631 Townes Rd Columbia, SC 29210
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $288,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Townes Rd, Columbia, SC 29210 and is currently estimated at $271,610, approximately $177 per square foot. 631 Townes Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Leaphart Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Mustard Janet P and Parrish Janet F
Bought by
Walker Jimmy W and Walker Doris A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,642
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jimmy W | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Jimmy W | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $6,252 | $1,288 | $4,964 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,252 | $1,288 | $4,964 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,252 | $1,288 | $4,964 |
| 2020 | $794 | $6,252 | $1,288 | $4,964 |
| 2019 | $794 | $5,437 | $1,200 | $4,237 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,437 | $1,200 | $4,237 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,437 | $1,200 | $4,237 |
| 2016 | $794 | $5,436 | $1,200 | $4,236 |
| 2014 | $876 | $5,959 | $1,200 | $4,759 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,960 | $1,200 | $4,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map